Turn Your 2.75% VA Loan Into $15,000+ Extra and Close in Half the Time

VA Seller Assumable Advantage Report

VA Seller Assumable Advantage Report

Discover exactly how much your low VA rate is worth

FREE ASSESSMENT
ℹ️ This takes 2 minutes. Your custom report shows exactly what your assumable rate is worth in today's market.
%
Example: 2.75%, 3.125%, 3.5%
$
Example: $500,000 or $250,000
For a 30-year loan purchased 2 years ago, enter 28
%
Current market is ~6.8-7.2%. We default to 7%
Without Your Agent Treating It Like Every Other Listing
Right now, while your home sits on the market being marketed like every other home for sale in Colorado, qualified buyers are desperately searching for assumable loans under 4%.
But your agent doesn't even know your loan is assumable.

Stop Letting Your Competitive Edge Go Completely Unnoticed

Meanwhile, the few agents who DO understand assumptions are getting their sellers multiple offers in under 30 days.

Here's what's happening...

When you purchased 3 years ago, the market was super competitive. 

Sellers got multiple offers in 7 days. Now?

The average days on market is 40 days – that’s 5-6 times longer. 

You’re lucky to get one offer in the first two weeks.

Interest rates have tripled since then. Prices have doubled, making homes less affordable. So there are fewer buyers looking to purchase.

Here's what most agents miss:
Your situation is completely different.

The disconnect is costing veterans serious money every single day.

You didn’t serve your country to settle for “market average” when you have a competitive advantage most sellers can only dream of.

Just like the veteran seller I worked with was experiencing...

He had a 2.75% VA loan but his previous agent was marketing it like every other property, so:

Within 2 weeks of switching to assumable focused strategy:

So, Why The Assumable Guy?

At The Assumable Guy, We help Colorado Springs veterans turn their low-rate VA loans into competitive advantages instead of letting them go to waste.

My specialized approach focuses entirely on your assumable loan’s value. I identify qualified assumption buyers who understand what your rate is worth, then I position your loan strategically where these buyers are actually searching, and provide expert coordination through the assumption process.

Most agents are still figuring this out on your dime.

I’ve been all-in on assumptions since they became relevant again.

Introducing

The Assumable guy va loan seller advantage system

I help Colorado Springs veterans maximize their assumable loan value through:

A personal relationship with 80+ Pre-Qualified Assumption Buyers specifically looking for VA loans under 4%

✓ Multi-Platform Assumable Marketing

✓ Expert Assumption Process Coordination with processors who close deals in 45-60 days

✓ Strategic Premium Pricing that factors in $200,000+ interest savings over 30 years

✓ Complete VA Entitlement Analysis showing how you’ll keep your entitlement for your next purchase

How it Works...

1.
Assumable Loan Assessment

Quick analysis of your loan, equity gap, and assumption value in today's market

2.
Strategic Assumption Marketing

Your property goes live on all platforms where assumption buyers actually search

3.
Qualified Buyer Matching

Connect with pre-qualified buyers from my database who have cash for equity gaps

4.
Expert Process Coordination

I handle assumption processors, paperwork, buyer needs and timeline management for smooth closing

Your Options for Selling Your
VA Loan Property

Most Colorado Springs veterans try:

Traditional Agent Marketing

The Assumable Guy System

Our “Maximum Value” Guarantee

If you don’t get more qualified interest than traditional marketing would generate, I’ll work until you do.

Here's what I've learned after managing dozens of assumable deals:

The difference between a good outcome and a GREAT outcome isn’t luck. It’s having someone in your corner who’s been there before and knows exactly what moves to make.

Limited Availability

I only take on a handful of assumable loan sellers each month. Not because I don’t want to help more people, but because this process deserves real attention.

Every detail matters. Every conversation counts. And I refuse to spread my team too thin.

Limited spots available this month

Ready to get premium pricing for your home sale?

Book Your Free Assumable Loan Strategy Session Now

During this call, we’ll:

– Analyze your loan’s assumption value and equity gap
– Create a custom strategy for premium pricing
– Determine if we’re a good fit to work together

Your service earned you this advantage. Let’s make sure you get every dollar it’s worth.

About Ryan Thompson-
The Assumable Guy

Headshot crop for profile photos - png

I’ve specialized in assumable VA loans for 3 years because I realized the massive financial impact they could have for my clients. When I saw that buyers would pay $15,000+ over asking to assume a 2.75% rate and save $500+ monthly, I knew this was where I needed to focus.

 

Since then, I’ve closed over 60 assumption deals in 18 months. Now, three years might not sound like a lot until you realize that assumable loans have been irrelevant for four decades. Those three years of intensive focus make me longer-tenured in this specialty than virtually anyone in the country.

 

That experience has allowed me to build what no other agent in Colorado Springs has: a personal relationship with 80+ pre-qualified buyers specifically looking for VA loans under 4%. They’re ready to move with cash in hand for equity gaps.

Here’s what all those deals taught me: I know every nuance that trips people up. Do I qualify? How do I use my VA entitlement? What’s the DTI requirement? Why do banks even allow this? I’ve already asked every question you’re thinking and got the answers. Most agents are still figuring this out on your time.

Most agents see your VA loan and think nothing of it. I see it as your competitive advantage worth $15,000+ in premium pricing.

The Math That
Changes Everything

$500K loan at 3.25% = $2,200/month

$500K loan at 6.8% = $3,300/month
Monthly savings: $1,100

Over the life of the loan, buyers save $390,000 more in interest with your 3.25% rate versus today’s rates. That’s why they’ll pay $15,000 over asking – it’s still a $375,000 savings for them.

FAQs

A: If you let another veteran with VA entitlement assume your mortgage you will get 100% of your VA loan back and will have NO liability. If you let someone without entitlement assume your mortgage you may only have 40-80% of your entitlement to use on the next house. This may be enough for you to buy your next home. This is taking full advantage of your hard earned VA benefits. Sell your current home with a premium and use the VA loan to buy your next property!

A: With my processor network, most assumptions close in 45-90 days. Some servicers are getting it done in 30 days now.

A: No. Anyone can assume an FHA loan. And if you’re willing to leave your entitlement with the house, anyone can assume your VA loan too. This opens up a much larger buyer pool.

 

The market window for this advantage won’t last forever. 

If rates go down your assumable mortgage becomes less valuable and  the competitive advantage diminishes.

 

Ready to move while you still have the competitive edge?

© 2022 All Rights Reserved.